council of ministers
Governer's Office

Sl.No

Name of the Minister

 Portfolio

Office phone

Email Id

1

Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu ,Chief Minister     

General Administration Department,
Law & Justice, Energy, Infrastructure,
Investment, Industries & Commerce
, Public Enterprises, Cinematography,
Tourism & All other Portfolios not allocated.

 cm@ap.gov.in 

2

Sri K.E.Krishna Murthy,
Deputy Chief Minister     

Revenue,
Stamps & Registration

040-23454715,23451488,
Ext:2566

 dycm_rev@ap.gov.in  

3

Sri N.Chinarajappa ,
Deputy Chief Minister,

Home     
Disaster Management

040-23455998,23450878 ,
Ext: 2312

 dycm&home@ap.gov.in

4

Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu     

Finance & Planning
Commercial Taxes,
Legislative Affairs

040-23453208,23457367 ,
Ext: 2836

 min_fin@ap.gov.in 

5

Sri CH.Ayyannapatrudu     
Panchayat Raj, Rural Water Supply,
NREGS

Panchayat Raj,
Rural Water Supply,
NREGS

040-23450451,23456299 ,
Ext:2381

 minpr@ap.gov.in    

6

Sri B.Gopala Krishna Reddy     

Environment & Forests,
Science & Technology,
Cooperation

040-23450633 ,Ext:2400

min_frst@ap.gov.in 

7

Sri Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao     

Irrigation, Command
Area Development &
Water Resources Management

040-23457687,23453900,
Ext:2386

min_irrigation@ap.gov.in

8

Dr. P.Narayana     

Municipal Administration
& Urban Development,
Urban Water Supply and
Urban Planning

040-23450855,23453230 ,
Ext:2744

 min_maud@ap.gov.in 

9

Smt. Paritala Sunithamma     

Price Monitoring,
Consumer Affairs,
Food & Civil Supplies

040-23450579,23454667 ,
Ext:2485

 min_fcs@ap.gov.in  

10

Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao     

Agriculture,
Agri-Processing,
Marketing &
warehousing,
Animal Husbandry,
Dairy Development and
Fisheries

040-23453425,23457113 ,
Ext:2552

 min_agri@ap.gov.in 

11

Sri Kamineni Srinivas     

Health and Medical
Education

040-23455976,23451135 ,
Ext:2341

 min_mh@ap.gov.in 

12

Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao     

Human Resources
Development
(Primary Education,
Secondary Education,
Higher & Technical Education)

040-23450188,23221175
,Ext:2837

 min_hrd@ap.gov.in

13

Sri Palle Raghunatha Reddy     

Information &
Public Relations,
Information Technology
& Communications,
Non-Resident Indian
empowerment &
Relations,
Telugu Language
& Culture,
Minority Welfare & Empowerment

040-23450371, 23450348 ,
Ext:2571

 min_itc@ap.gov.in

14

Smt. Peethala Sujatha     

Women Empowerment,
Child Welfare and
Disabled &
Senior Citizens Welfare,
Mines & Geology

040-23450579,23454667 ,
Ext:2579

 

15

Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu     

Labour & Employment,
Factories, Youth & Sports, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

040-23454168,23450541,
23450899 ,Ext:2435

 min_left@ap.gov.in

16

Sri Raghava Rao Sidda     

Transport, Roads and
Buildings

040-23450153,23454238 ,
Ext:2901

 min_transport@ap.gov.in 

17

Smt. Kimidi Mrunalini     

Rural Development,
Housing, Sanitation

040-23450347,23450723 ,
Ext:2419

 min_hsg@ap.gov.in

18

Sri Kollu ravindra     

BC Welfare & Empowerment,
Handlooms & Excise

040-23450515,23453209 ,
Ext:2490

 min_bchtex@ap.gov.in

19

Sri Ravela Kishore Babu     

Social Welfare &
Empowerment, TribalWelfare & Empowerment

040-23450275,23221352 ,
Ext:2722

 min_swtw@ap.gov.in

20

Sri Pydikondala Manikyala Rao     

Endowments

040-23450362,23451064 ,
Ext:2399

 min_endowments@ap.gov.in 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Desigination

Contact No Office

Fax

Residence

Sri ESL Narasimhan

The Hon’ble Governor

 23310521

23312650

23310521

Email id

governor.ap@nic.in

aprajbhavan@gmail.com
tsapgovernor@gmail.com
For H.E. appointments-rajbhavanadc@gmail.com

S.No

Name of the Official

Designation Extn. No.

1

Dr.N.Ramesh Kumar, IAS,

Special Chief Secretary to Governor

310

2

Sri M.V.L.Kali Kumar

Joint Secretary to Governor(i/c)

315/232

3

Sri M.V.L.Kali Kumar

Deputy Secretary to Governor

317

4

Dr.Y.Sai Shekar

ADC to Governor

305/241

5

Major R.S.Negi

ADC to Governor

305/241

6

Sri M.V.V.Krishnanand

Press Secretary to Governor (FAC)

316

7

Sri K.Vidyasagar

Dy.Collector/

319

Liaison Officer & 

Assistant Secretary to Governor

8

Sri N.Nambudripad

Dy.Registrar/

319

Manager (Household)

9

Sri P.Srinivasa Reddy

Chief Security Officer

271

10

Dr. G.Raja Subhash

Medical Officer on Special Duty

11

Dr. (Mrs.) P.Nagamani

Assistant Surgeon

250

12

Dr. Satelli Dinesh

Civil Assistant Surgeon (Specialist)

250

13

Sri K. Rama Subba Rao

Executive Engineer (Elec)

273

14

Sri P.Vivekananda Swamy

Dy. Executive Engineer (PWD)

203

15

Sri E.V.V.Nageswara Rao

P.S. to Governor

202

16

Sri K.Sambasiva Rao

Accounts Officer / 

228

Drawing and Disbursing Officer

17

Sri Bh.U.V.Seahagiri Rao

Officer on Special Duty

242

18

Sri Ch.Seetaramulu

Section Officer

293

19

Sri S.Satya Prasad

Section Officer

286

20

Smt. S.Satyavathi

Section Officer

294

21

Sri R.S.Gopal

Assistant Comptroller

320

22

Sri V.Srinivas

Horticulture Officer

225

23

Sri K.Hanumantha Rao

Security Officer

271